MATCHPLAY WINNERS

​2013 - Kayla Stowell
2014 - Jim Lovewell III
2015 - Mark Richard
2016 - AJ Houle
2017 - Mark RIchard
2018 - Mark RIchard
2019 - Brett Moulton
2020 - Ken Stuart





Singles

Handicap


2013 - David Flotte (843)
2014 - Tommy Pelham (900)
2015 -
2016 - Ryan McInerney  (948)
2017 - Josh Bradshaw
2018 - Nick Rahaim (820)
2019 - Noah Johnson (Y) (865)
2020 - Ken Stuart (830)


Scratch​

2013 - Jason Hebert (832)
2014 - Mike Fortier (787)
2015 -
2016 - Darrell Guertin (792)
2017 - Jesse Cote
2018 - Tommy Pelham (753)
2019 - Justin Hart (771)

2020 - Tommy Pelham (739)


Doubles 


Handicap


2013 - Bruce Benard/Phil May (1593)
2014 - Joe Furr/Dana Zewiey (1634)
2015 -
2016 - Jeremy Walker/Josh Bradshaw  (1603)
2017 - Derrick Bastarache/Craig Caswell
2018 - Mark Richard/Nick Rahaim  (1578)
2019 - Andy Ptak/Justin Pickett (1642)
2020 - Greg Stuart/Ken Stuart (1668)

Scratch


2013 - Jim Lovewell/Jason Hebert (1466)
2014 - Jim Lovewell/Jason Hebert (1482) 
2015 -
2016 - Aaron Gilmour/Dana Zewiey  (1471)
2017 - Tommy Pelham/Jason Hebert
2018 - Mike Budwick/Jason Hebert  (1407)
2019 - Mark Richard/Tommy Pelham (1504)

2020 - Tommy Pelham/Mike Budwick (1463)

President - Charlie Leblanc
Vice President - Mark Richard
Association Manager - Tommy Pelham
Treasure - Brenda Hennaman
Directors - Tom Budzinski, Gisela Dellmuth, Robert Everhart,  Nicholas Jouki,                             Clement Lashomb, Brian Manca, Barry Meehan, Stacey Schultz,                               Kenneth Stuart Jr., Cathy Sweeney, Darrell Sweeney. 
Youth Directors -  Kyle Schultz, Joe Lashomb
Major Fundraise - 
                  Chairman - Mark Richard
                  Committee - Dawn Green, Brian Manca, Brenda Hennaman,
                                      Gisi Dellmuth, Darrell Sweeney, Cathy Sweeney,
                                      Terry Ouellette.
Website Designer - Mark Richard
Proprietors - Gardner - Michael Budwick, Daniel Budwick, Jackie Budwick
                     Winchendon - George Mizhir
Life Members - Kenneth Conti, Robert Christian, Gordon Humphrey,                                                    Raymond Coe

GGBA Championship Tournament

ALL EVENTS

Scratch


2013 - Jamie Richard (2260)
           Jason Hebert
2014 - No Event
2015 -
2016 - Jason Hebert  (2006)
2017 - Jamie Richard
2018 - Jason Hebert  (2076)
2019 - Jamie Richard (2160)
2020 - Tommy Pelham (2074)


Handicap


2013 - David Flotte (2356)
2014 - No Event
2015 -
2016 - Gary Rahaim (2275)
2017 - Elliott Spofford
2018 - Mike Dewick  (2201)
2019 - Gary Rahaim (2375)

2020 - Ken Stuart (2385)


Teams


Handicap


2013 -
2014 - No Event
2015 -
2016 - Mark Richard     (3032)
           Robert Rahaim
           Aaron Gilmour
           Justin Hart
2017- Tom Bradshaw 

           Cam Bradshaw 

           Everett Tenney 

           Josh Bradshaw
2018 - Steve Hardy     (3118)             

           Nick Jouki
           Nick Rahaim

           Mark Richard
2019 - Mark Richard    (2915)   

           Shawn Case 

           Ken Stuart 

           Tommy Pelham

2020 -Charlie Leblanc   (3024)

          Mike Budwick

          Tommy Pelham

          Ken Stuart

Scratch

2013 - John Zawalick  (2708)
           Eric Frost
           Jason Hebert
           Jim Lovewell
2014 - No Event
2015 -
2016 - Randy Boutell   (2873)
           Phil May
           Jason Hebert
           Jim Lovewell
2017 - Darrel Guertin
           Jesse Cote
           Jason Hebert
           Jamie Richard
2018 - Shawn Case      (2775)
           Dan Budwick
           Steve Budwick
           Tommy Pelham
2019 - Sean Thieme     (2661)
           Barry Meehan 
           Gary Rahaim
           Jason Hebert

​2020 - Tommy Pelham   (2783)

           Ken Stuart

           Jason Hebert

​           Jamie Richard